Patchouli (10ml) - Green Apothecary, Inc. - 6262

Patchouli (10ml)

Regular price $7.95
Unit price  per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Patchouli became famous during the 1960s in the United States as a favorite scent of young counter-culture people, but it has been used as a scent in Asia for centuries. It is best known for its skin care applications. When added to a carrier oil, it can help with the appearance of skin wrinkles, scars, and skin blemishes and it’s a wonderful addition to a man’s deodorant formula. When diffused, Patchouli can help alleviate nervous tension and worry and is a soothing oil to diffuse during meditation.

Patchouli became famous during the 1960s in the United States as a favorite scent of young counter-culture people, but it has been used as a scent in Asia for centuries. It is best known for its skin care applications. When added to a carrier oil, it can help with the appearance of skin wrinkles, scars, and skin blemishes and it’s a wonderful addition to a man’s deodorant formula. When diffused, Patchouli can help alleviate nervous tension and worry and is a soothing oil to diffuse during meditation.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Subscribe

Get exclusive updates on products and special promotions.